Click HERE to go HOME
This page was last updated: June 26, 2020
Results
Results
Please click on one of the months above for
the results in that timeframe.

IMPORTANT NOTICE REGARDING TEE TIME BOOKINGS FOR CLUB NITES

Tee Times for Club Nights will be booked on-line using Tee-On Software

Bookings for both Tuesday and Wednesday Club Nights will begin at 9 AM the
Wednesday prior
    
Tuesdays 3:00 - 6:30 PM (1 nine in play)
Wednesdays 3:00 – 6:30 PM (both nines in play)

All Club Nights are mixed format



Check out the Club Events section for club events at the Goulet.

Remember that your game scores should be posted on the RCGA site within two weeks of you having played the round.  Handicaps will be used on club nights after new members have had an opportunity to establish a handicap.  Your RCGA Handicap Factor must be converted to your handicap by using the sheets (men or ladies) posted on the wall near the computer.  You may also use the Course Handicap Calculator on the RCGA site.

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                         2019 CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

Category                                                   Name
Overall Ladies Low Gross ChampionDenise Hersikorn
Overall Ladies Low Net ChampionCarolyn Kryba
Overall Sr. Ladies Low Gross ChampionCarol Spence
Overall Sr. Ladies Low Net ChampionDonna Binner
Overall Men's Low Gross ChampionDennis Kaytor
Overall Men's Low Net ChampionKelly Bernath
Overall Sr. Men's Low Gross ChampionJohn Soloman
Overall Sr. Men's Low Net ChampionJohn Reitmeier
1st Low Gross - Ladies Championship FlightWende Fisher
1st Low Net - Ladies Championship FlightSandra Zimmerman
1st Low Gross - Sr. Ladies Championship FlightHelen Burgess
1st Low Net - Sr. Ladies Championship FlightLee Roulston
1st Low Gross - Sr. Ladies 1st FlightBonnie Jessup
1st Low Net - Sr. Ladies 1st FlightCindy James
1st Low Gross - Men's Championship FlightRollie Marriott
1st Low Net - Men's Championship FlightDelbert Betnar
1st Low Gross - Men's 1st FlightJaime Carr
1st Low Net - Men's 1st FlightScott Teece
1st Low Gross - Sr. Men's Championship FlightBryan Spence
1st Low Net - Sr. Men's Championship FlightAl Toews
1st Low Gross - Sr. Men's 1st FlightTrevor Vargo
1st Low Net - Sr. Men's 1st FlightEric Goretzky


                   2018 CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

OVERALL CHAMPIONS
Ladies Overall Low Gross Champion     Carolyn Kryba
Ladies Overall Low Net Champion   Carmen Scott
Men's Overall Low Gross Champion      Roland Marriott (2 hole playoff)
Men's Overall Low Net Champion    Gord Fry
Sr. Ladies Overall Low Gross Champion      Helen Burgess
Sr. Ladies Overall Low Net Champion    Pat Dean
Sr. Men's Overall Low Gross Champion John Solomon
Sr. Men's Overall Low Net Champion     John McKechnie

FLIGHT WINNERS
Ladies Champ Flight 1st Low Gross Denise Hersikorn
Ladies Champ Flight 1st Low Net     Wende Fisher
Sr. Ladies Champ Flight 1st Low Gross  Lee Roulston
Sr. Ladies Champ Flight 1st Low NetCindy James
Sr. Ladies 1st Flight 1st Low Gross   Linda Morin
Sr. Ladies 1st Flight 1st Low Net Marilyn Reddy

Men's Champ Flight 1st Low Gross  Rob Allin
Men's Champ Flight 1st Low NetDennis Kaytor
Men's 1st Flight 1st Low Gross   Kelly Bernath
Men's 1st Flight 1st Low Net George Koteck
Sr. Men's Champ Flight 1st Low Gross   Bryan Spence
Sr. Men's Champ Flight 1st Low Net Joe Glencross
Sr. Men's Champ Flight 1st Low Gross   Eric Goretzky
Sr. Men's Champ Flight 1st Low Net Dennis McLean

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


2017 Club Championship Results:

Senior Ladies:
Overall Low Gross - Helen Burgess
Overall Low Net - Carol Ell
Flight Winner Low Gross - Lee Roulston
Flight Winner Low Net - Donna McCormick

Senior Men's:
  Overall Low Gross - Chuck Ruhr
  Overall Low Net - Joe Glencross
  Flight Winner Low Gross - Dale Pekrul
  Flight Winner Low Net - Ron Isaac
 
Ladies:
  Overall Low Gross - Carol Spence
  Overall Low Net - Carolyn Kryba
  Flight Winner Low Gross - Sandra Zimmerman
  Flight Winner Low Net - Sam Vargo

Men's
  Overall Low Gross - Del Betnar
  Overall Low Net - Brandon Robins
  Flight Winner Low Gross - George Grassl
  Flight Winner Low Net - George Koteck

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2016 Club Championships

Overall  Men’s Low Gross Champion: Gordon Fry
Overall Men’s  Low Net: John McKay
Overall Sr. Men’s Low Gross Champion: John Solomon
Overall Sr. Men's Low Net:  John McCormick

Overall Ladies Low Gross Champion: Bonnie Farkas
Over Ladies Low Net: Wende Fisher
  Overall Sr. Ladies Low Gross Champion: Carol Spence
Overall Sr. Ladies Low Net: Loretta Stevens

      Men’s Championship Flight :  1st Low Gross: Dennis Kaytor
   1st Low Net: Jay McKay
          
              
      Senior Men’s Championship Flight :  1st Low Gross: Bryan Spence
                       1st Low Net: Joe Glencross           
                    
Senior Men’s 1st Flight:   1st Low Gross: Grant Stevens
                                                      1st Low Net: Gary Morin
                         
Ladies Championship Flight:    1st Low Gross : Denise Hersikorn
              1st  Low Net : Carolyn Kryba
              
       Ladies 1st Flight:    Low Gross: Joanne Seitz
     Low Net: Carol Ell
              
      Senior Ladies Championship Flight:   1st Low Gross : Lorraine Konechny
                     1st Low Net: Lorna Dopson
          
Senior Ladies 1st Flight:   1st Low Gross: Sharon Sebastian
                                                        1st Low Net : Linda Morin

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                           2015 Club Championships

OVERALL CHAMPIONS:
Men's Low Gross Champion:               Gord Fry
Senior Men's Low Gross Champion:   John Solomon
Men's Low Net Champion:                   Scott Kelln
Senior Men's Low Net Champion:        Larry Morrison

Ladies Low Gross Champion:               Sandra Zimmerman
Senior Ladies Low Gross Champion:    Anne Chase
Ladies Low Net Champion:                   Carolyn Kryba
Senior Ladies Low Net Champion:        Linda Seale

Men's Championship Flight:
1st Low Gross:                                      Dave Forster
1st Low Net:                                          Jay McKay
2nd Low Gross:                                     Dale Pekrul
2nd Low Net:                                         Delbert Betnar

Men's 1st Flight:
1st Low Gross:                                      Brian Lanctot
1st Low Net:                                          Rob Allin
2nd Low Gross:                                     Kelly Bernath
2nd Low Net:                                         Lee Stead

Ladies Championship Flight:
1st Low Gross:                                      Carol Spence
1st Low Net:                                          Sam Vargo
2nd Low Gross:                                     Donna Binner
2nd Low Net:                                         Denise Hersikorn

Ladies 1st Flight:
1st Low Gross:                                      Aggie Potapinski
1st Low Net:                                          Karen Willis
2nd Low Gross:                                     Joanne Seitz
2nd Low Net:                                         Cindy Kistner

Senior Men's Championship Flight:
1st Low Gross:                                      Erv Boehm
1st Low Net:                                          Trevor Vargo
2nd Low Gross:                                     Brian Spence
2nd Low Net:                                         Joe Glencross

Senior Men's 1st Flight:
1st Low Gross:                                      Chuck Ruhr
1st Low Net:                                          Eric Goretzky
2nd Low Gross:                                     Gary Morin
2nd Low Net:                                         John McKechnie

Senior Ladies Championship Flight:
1st Low Gross:                                      Lorraine Konechny
1st Low Net:                                          Lee Roulston
2nd Low Gross:                                     Bonnie Jessup
2nd Low Net:                                         Cindy James

Senior Ladies 1st Flight:
1st Low Gross:                                      Marilyn Reddy
1st Low Net:                                          Lois McKechnie
2nd Low Gross:                                     Loretta Stevens
2nd Low Net:                                         Marina Rist

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2014 Club Championships

Men's Club Champion - Gord Fry
Sr Men's Club Champion - Joe Glencross
Women's Club Champion - Aggie Potapinski
Sr. Women's Club Champion - Sandra Zimmerman

Men's Net Club Champion - Dennis Kaytor
Sr. Men's Net Club Champion - Chuck Ruhr
Women's Net Club Champion - Karen Willis
Sr. Women's Net Club Champion - Debbie Len

Men's Championship Flight Low Gross - Delbert Betnar
Men's Championship Flight Low Net - Dale Pekrul
Men's 1st Flight Low Gross - John McKay
Men's 1st Flight Low Net - Larry Morrison

Sr. Men's Championship Flight Low Gross - Art Assman
Sr. Men's Championship Flight Low Net - Eric Goretzky
Sr. Men's 1st Flight Low Gross - Grant Stevens
Sr. Men's 1st Flight Low Net - Wain Birch

Sr. Women's Championship Flight Low Gross - Carol Spence
Sr. Women's Championship Flight Low Net - Donna Binner
Sr. Women's 1st Flight Low Gross - Lorna Dopson
Sr. Women's 1st Flight Low Net - Marilyn Reddy

Women's Championship Flight Low Gross - Linda Betnar
Women's Championship Flight Low Net - Patti Marisi

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2013 Club Championships

Overall  Men’s Low Gross Champion: Gordon Fry
Overall Men’s  Low Net: Dennis Kaytor
Overall Sr. Men’s Low Gross Champion: Trevor Vargo
Overall Sr. Men's Low Net:  Wain Birch

Overall Ladies Low Gross Champion: Carol Spence
Over Ladies Low Net: Sandra Zimmerman
  Overall Sr. Ladies Low Gross Champion: Debbie Len
Overall Sr. Ladies Low Net: Lee Roulston

      Men’s Championship Flight  :       Low Gross: Dan Snell
              Low Net: Rollie Marriott  
          
       Men’s 1ST Flight:     Low Gross: Delbert Betnar
Low Net: John McKay
              
      Senior Men’s Championship Flight :    Low Gross: Erv Boehm
               Low Net: Joe Glencross           
                    
Senior Men’s 1st Flight:              Low Gross: John McKechnie
               Low Net: John Reitmeier
                         
Ladies Championship Flight:    Low Gross : Donna Binner
               Low Net : Aggie Potapinski
              
       Ladies 1ST Flight:    Low Gross: Carolyn Kryba
Low Net: Linda Betnar
              
      Senior Ladies Championship Flight:   Low Gross : Lorraine Konechny
               Low Net: Cindy James
          
Senior Ladies 1ST Flight:      Low Gross: Lorna Dopson
               Low Net : Loretta Stevens
Event
Event
Joanne Goulet Golf Club
8045 Kestal Drive
Regina, SK S4Y 1G7

Email:
info@westerngolfmanagement.com

Clubhouse/Pro Shop:
(306) 777-7600

PGA of Canada Professionals:
Paul Schatz and Gary Gerein
Goulet Club Email:
gouletgolf@myaccess.ca
Quick Links:
Feedback:

If you have any comments on the Goulet Golf Club, Joanne Goulet Golf course or Managment please enter info in box below and Press the submit button.  This form is anonymous but if you wish, put your email address at the end of your comments and we will respond to your concern.
GOULET CLUB CONSTITUTION

To view the Goulet Club Constitution, please click here.